Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Pay it foreward plant - November

  1. #1

    Pay it foreward plant - November

    I will be provining the first plant to start this off:
    bolbitis heteroclita

    Scientific name: Bolbitis heteroclita

    Common name: El Nino Fern

    Light requirements: Medium

    Difficulty: Medium

    Aquarium niche:

    Care: Bolbitis heteroclita may sometimes be difficult to acclimate to submerged growtn. Can be attached to rock or wood. As with most ferns the rhizome must not be buried. Benefits from soft acidic water and low to medium lighting. Multiply by adventitious shoots or rhizome division.

    PS Sorry it took a while to start, I had to find the name of the plant...

  2. #2

    Re: Pay it foreward plant - November

    Im in..
    Found a big spoon to stir with...

  3. #3

    Re: Pay it foreward plant - November

    bump

  4. #4

    Re: Pay it foreward plant - November

    People don't want free plants?

  5. #5

    Re: Pay it foreward plant - November

    Thread closed and because of lack of interest we will not have another.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •